Share:
 

Age Group Coordinators and Coaches 2020-21

Age Group Coordinators for 2021-22 Season  

Junior Blasters

Simon Mead

0413057837

    spjcc.juniorblasters@gmail.com

Master Blasters          

Andrew Purvis

0457521683

    spjcc.masterblasters@gmail.com

Under 10's

Sarah Daly      spjcc.U10@gmail.com

Under 11's

Paula Harkness

      spjcc.U11@gmail.com

Under 13's

Fiona Beckett-Cooper

 

    spjcc.u13@gmail.com

Under 14's

Andrew Varnavides

0439757910

  spjcc.registrar@gmail.com

Girls Coordinator

Doug Trotter 0419046764 

    spjcc.girls@gmail.com


Cricket Blast / U10 Coaches for 2021-22 Season 


Team Home Ground Coach  MobileEmail
Cricket Blast Head Coach Collier Reserve  Elliott Cooper   spjcc.club@gmail.com
U10 Black Raphael Park South Daniel Guild 0409 857 771 djg240569@gmail.com
U10 Gold Raphael Park South Owen Davies0439 937 476 ody.davies@gmail.com
U10 GreenRaphael Park NorthSarah Wickham0400 034 693sarahlwickham@outlook.com
U10 WhiteRaphael Park North Leon Stielow0409 086 115 leon@stielow.com.au
U10 BlueRaphael Park MiddleBruce McGurk0447 909 825 kate.harwood@westnet.com.au 
U10 Red Raphael Park MiddleMark Goodacre0401 743 384  marc_goodacre@hotmail.com

U11 - U17 Coaches for 2021-22 Season

Team Home Ground Coach Mobile Email
U11 - Aqua Curtin PrimaryGraeme White0400 307 982graemewhite80@icloud.com
U11 - Black  Curtin PrimaryMatt Winchcomb0427 545 540mattw@idealhomes.com.au
U11 - Gold  Bentley Primary SchoolGraham Bridle0402 307 763grahambridle@hotmail.com
U11 - Green  Bentley Primary SchoolMatt Waugh0404 563 301mattnkat.in.uk@gmail.com
U11 - Navy  East Victoria Park Primary SchoolKeith Coughlan0419 996 333 keith@europeanmeat.com
U11 - Purple  East Victoria Park Primary SchoolRob Bush0437 041 360 robbush01@gmail.com
U11 - Red  Collier Primary SchoolJustin Quinn0411 447 982jnrquinn@netspace.net.au
U11 - White Collier Primary SchoolMark Wallace0413 200 352mawallace@fmgl.com.au
U11 - Blue Manning Primary SchoolDamian Molony0414 877 856rorosinger@bigpond.com
U11 - Grey  Manning Primary SchoolMark Major0447 954 112markmajor@mm.st
U11 - Indigo  Comer ReserveGeoff Swingler0407 549 930geoff@adcapital.com.au
U11  - Lime  Comer ReserveSansala Dissanayake0421 274 504sansalad@hotmail.com
U11 - Maroon  Kensington Primary School

Michael Danby

0409 696 109michael.danby@zoetis.com
U11 - Orange  Kensington Primary SchoolTom McCarthy 0429 371 448thomas.mccarthy@woodside.com.au
U11 - SilverKensington Secondary Jeremy Hogben01419 122 534 jeremy.hogben@senversa.com.au
U11 - TealKensington Secondary Andrew Newman0411 646 870 andrew.newman72@gmail.com
     
U13  - Aqua  George Burnett Reserve   
U13 - Black Queens ParkMark Lynch0412 102 892marklynch1992@gmail.com
U13  - Blue Queens ParkRichard Hernan0448 988 228richardhernan@iinet.net.au 

U13 - Gold

 Como Secondary CollegeAllen Bell 0457 500 712allen.john.bell@gmail.com
U13 - Green Higgins Park
  
U13 - Maroon  Challenger ReserveJustin Gauder0414 271 035jgauder97@gmail.com
U13 - Orange  Challenger ReserveJohn Newman0408 411 963johnnew63@yahoo.com
U13 - Purple James MillerDavid Mundy0433 095 416hhmst1@westnet.com.au
U13 - Red Higgins ParkDarryl Hudston0401 741 009dhudston@yahoo.com
U13 - WhiteGeorge Burnett ReserveAaron Walkom0409 982 011uniaaron@hotmail.com
U13 - Indigo Como Secondary CollegeBradley Skidmore 0409 880 499bradleyandtanya@gmail.com
U13 - Teal James Miller ReserveHeath Harnden0417 988 912heathharnden1@gmail.com
     
U14 - BlackCoker Park 1 Colin Arvidson 0466 136 626 colinarvo@iprimus.com.au
U14 - GoldCoker Park 1Adam Richardson0409 007 951 adamothephysio@gmail.com 
U14 - RedCoker Park 2Ryan Tremain0407 385 377ryan@qed.com.au
U14 - White Coker Park 2Steve Richardson steve.richardson@iinet.net.au
U14 - BlueCarlisle Reserve Patrick Mahon0417 969 785 paddyjnr73@bigpond.com
U14 - GreenCarlisle ReserveAndrew Varnavides 0439 757 910 spjcc.registrar@gmail.com
     
U15 - BlackRaphael Park SouthRichard Deckers0439 935 260deckersjacob@gmail.com
U15 - GoldRaphael Park SouthPaul Bydder0414 458 786spjccgold@gmail.com
     
U17 - BlackRaphael Park North Gary Edmonds0417 910 901 gandmedmonds@gmail.com
     
U11 - Girls BlackWellington Square WestSimon Elliot0419 046 764helenuppill@bigpond.com
U11 - Girls GoldWellington Square WestJoachim Strand0412 163 983jwstrand@gmail.com
     
U13 - Girls Red Kent Street SHSPete Longstaff0422 127 035 longstaffp@gmail.com 
U13 - Girls WhiteKent Street SHSCraig Pilatti0411 626 904craig@prestonfs.com.au
U13 - Girls BlueFrasier ParkTony Santoro 0423 825 999tony.santoro@mlc.com.au
U13 - Girls GreenFrasier ParkJustin Marshall0402 633 073lockitinbuddy@hotmail.com
     
U15 - Girls Morris MundyAdam Arnold0421 379 665alana.adam@optusnet.com.au
     
 U18 - GirlsMorris Mundy Adam Richardson 0409 007 951
adamothephysio@gmail.com











0413 057 837

0413 057 837